Jhonny Arteaga's Elite Soccer Program. JA Elite Soccer Academy is based in Connecticut and was founded by local professional soccer player Jhonny Arteaga, to provide club-conflict free elite soccer education. Year-Round soccer programs for all ages!

Home

 

FALL SEASON MEN'S 5v.5 INDOOR SOCCER

 

LEAGUE SCHEDULE

Date Time Home Team Home Score Away Score Away Team Field Group Match
9/17/19 9:00 PM Uruguay 10 5 Stamford X Field 1 Group A 1
9/17/19 9:00 PM Galacticos F.C 11 10 Deportivo San Juancito Field 2 Group A 2
9/17/19 10:00 PM Colombia 3 8 Panteras Negras Field 1 Group A 3
9/17/19 10:00 PM Olmedo F.C 7 10 Red Devils Field 2 Group A 4
9/24/19 9:00 PM Red Devils     Galacticos F.C Field 1 Group A 5
9/24/19 9:00 PM Olmedo F.C     Colombia Field 2 Group A 6
9/24/19 10:00 PM Deportivo San Juancito     Uruguay Field 1 Group A 7
9/24/19 10:00 PM Panteras Negras     Stamford X Field 2 Group A 8
10/1/19 9:00 PM Uruguay     Panteras Negras Field 1 Group A 9
10/1/19 9:00 PM Deportivo San Juancito     Red Devils Field 2 Group A 10
10/1/19 10:00 PM Stamford X     Olmedo F.C Field 1 Group A 11
10/1/19 10:00 PM Galacticos F.C     Colombia Field 2 Group A 12
10/8/19 9:00 PM Colombia     Deportivo San Juancito Field 1 Group A 13
10/8/19 9:00 PM Stamford X     Galacticos F.C Field 2 Group A 14
10/8/19 10:00 PM Red Devils     Uruguay Field 1 Group A 15
10/8/19 10:00 PM Panteras Negras     Olmedo F.C Field 2 Group A 16
10/15/19 9:00 PM Uruguay     Olmedo F.C Field 1 Group A 17
10/15/19 9:00 PM Red Devils     Colombia Field 2 Group A 18
10/15/19 10:00 PM Panteras Negras     Galacticos F.C Field 1 Group A 19
10/15/19 10:00 PM Deportivo San Juancito     Stamford X Field 2 Group A 20
10/22/19 9:00 PM Stamford X     Red Devils Field 1 Group A 21
10/22/19 9:00 PM Deportivo San Juancito     Panteras Negras Field 2 Group A 22
10/22/19 10:00 PM Colombia     Uruguay Field 1 Group A 23
10/22/19 10:00 PM Galacticos F.C     Olmedo F.C Field 2 Group A 24
10/29/19 9:00 PM Uruguay     Galacticos F.C Field 1 Group A 25
10/29/19 9:00 PM Colombia     Stamford X Field 2 Group A 26
10/29/19 10:00 PM Olmedo F.C     Deportivo San Juancito Field 1 Group A 27
10/29/19 10:00 PM Red Devils     Panteras Negras Field 2 Group A 28
                 
Playoffs                
Date Time Home Team Home Score Away Score Away Team Field Round Match
11/5/19 9:00 PM Seed #1     Seed #4 Field 1 1 1
11/5/19 9:00 PM Seed #2     Seed #3 Field 2 1 2
11/12/19 10:00 PM Winner Match 1     Winner Match 2 Field 1 2 3

 

LEAGUE STANDINGS

As of 9/18/19

*** Top 4 teams are in play off zone ***

Team Name GP Wins Losses Ties GF GA GD Points
Las Panteras Negras 2 2 0 0 18 11 7 6

Galacticos FC

2 2 0 0 20 18 2 6

Uruguay

2 1 0 1 17 12 5 4

Red Devils

2 1 1 0 18 17 1 3

Colombia FC

2 0 1 1 10 15 -5 1

San Juancito

1 0 1 0 10 11 -1 0

Olmedo FC

2 0 2 0 15 19 -4 0

Stamford X

1 0 1 0 5 10 -5 0