Jhonny Arteaga's Elite Soccer Program. JA Elite Soccer Academy is based in Connecticut and was founded by local professional soccer player Jhonny Arteaga, to provide club-conflict free elite soccer education. Year-Round soccer programs for all ages!

Home

 

FALL SEASON MEN'S 5v.5 INDOOR SOCCER

 

LEAGUE SCHEDULE

Date Time Home Team Home Score Away Score Away Team Field Group Match
9/17/19 9:00 PM Uruguay 10 5 Stamford X Field 1 Group A 1
9/17/19 9:00 PM Galacticos F.C 11 10 Deportivo San Juancito Field 2 Group A 2
9/17/19 10:00 PM Colombia 3 8 Panteras Negras Field 1 Group A 3
9/17/19 10:00 PM Olmedo F.C 7 10 Red Devils Field 2 Group A 4
9/24/19 9:00 PM Red Devils 10 8 Galacticos F.C Field 1 Group A 5
9/24/19 9:00 PM Olmedo F.C 9 9 Colombia Field 2 Group A 6
9/24/19 10:00 PM Deportivo San Juancito 23 8 Uruguay Field 1 Group A 7
9/24/19 10:00 PM Panteras Negras 9 6 Stamford X Field 2 Group A 8
10/1/19 9:00 PM Uruguay 12 13 Panteras Negras Field 1 Group A 9
10/1/19 9:00 PM Deportivo San Juancito 7 8 Red Devils Field 2 Group A 10
10/1/19 10:00 PM Stamford X 8 10 Olmedo F.C Field 1 Group A 11
10/1/19 10:00 PM Galacticos F.C 7 7 Colombia Field 2 Group A 12
10/8/19 9:00 PM Colombia 4 5 Deportivo San Juancito Field 1 Group A 13
10/8/19 9:00 PM Stamford X 4 7 Galacticos F.C Field 2 Group A 14
10/8/19 10:00 PM Red Devils 11 10 Uruguay Field 1 Group A 15
10/8/19 10:00 PM Panteras Negras 10 8 Olmedo F.C Field 2 Group A 16
10/15/19 9:00 PM Uruguay     Olmedo F.C Field 1 Group A 17
10/15/19 9:00 PM Red Devils     Colombia Field 2 Group A 18
10/15/19 10:00 PM Panteras Negras     Galacticos F.C Field 1 Group A 19
10/15/19 10:00 PM Deportivo San Juancito     Stamford X Field 2 Group A 20
10/22/19 9:00 PM Stamford X     Red Devils Field 1 Group A 21
10/22/19 9:00 PM Deportivo San Juancito     Panteras Negras Field 2 Group A 22
10/22/19 10:00 PM Colombia     Uruguay Field 1 Group A 23
10/22/19 10:00 PM Galacticos F.C     Olmedo F.C Field 2 Group A 24
10/29/19 9:00 PM Uruguay     Galacticos F.C Field 1 Group A 25
10/29/19 9:00 PM Colombia     Stamford X Field 2 Group A 26
10/29/19 10:00 PM Olmedo F.C     Deportivo San Juancito Field 1 Group A 27
10/29/19 10:00 PM Red Devils     Panteras Negras Field 2 Group A 28
                 
Playoffs                
Date Time Home Team Home Score Away Score Away Team Field Round Match
11/5/19 9:00 PM Seed #1     Seed #4 Field 1 1 1
11/5/19 9:00 PM Seed #2     Seed #3 Field 2 1 2
11/12/19 10:00 PM Winner Match 1     Winner Match 2 Field 1 2 3

 

LEAGUE STANDINGS

As of 10/11/19

*** Top 4 teams are in play off zone ***

Team Name GP Wins Losses Ties GF GA GD Points
Las Panteras Negras 5 5 0 0 50 37 13 15
Red Devils 5 4 1 0 47 42 5 12
Galacticos FC 5 3 1 1 42 39 3 10
San Juancito 5 3 2 0 70 38 32 9
Olmedo FC 5 1 3 1 42 46 -4 4
Uruguay 5 1 3 1 47 59 -12 4
Colombia FC 5 0 2 3 30 35 -5 3
Stamford X 5 0 5 0 30 61 -31 0